2017 Events Calendar

Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
 
January
Mon. 2 vs. Outback Bowl # @ Raymond James Stadium
  vs. 2017 Gulf Coast Circuit # @ Florida State Fairgrounds: Bob Thomas Equestrian Center
  Ends 01/05/17
Fri. 6 vs. College Football Playoff Fan Central # @ Tampa Convention Center
  Ends 01/08/17
  vs. College Football Playoff Playlist Live # @ Curtis Hixon Waterfront Park
  Ends 01/08/17
Sat. 7 vs. Extra Yard for Teachers Summit # @ Tampa Convention Center
  vs. College Football Playoff Media Day # @ Amalie Arena
Sun. 8 vs. Extra Yard For Teachers 5K # @ Amalie Arena
  vs. College Football Playoff Taste of the Championship # @ The Florida Aquarium
Mon. 9 vs. College Football Playoff National Championship # @ Raymond James Stadium
  vs. College Football Playoff Championship Tailgate # @ Raymond James Stadium
Fri. 13 vs. United States Flag and Touch National Championship # @ Otis M. Andrews Sports Complex
  Ends 01/15/17
Sat. 14 vs. Florida Paint Horse Club January Paint/Pinto Show # @ Florida State Fairgrounds: Bob Thomas Equestrian Center
  Ends 01/16/17
Fri. 20 vs. Silver Dollar Trap Shooting Florida Hall of Fame # @ Silver Dollar Shooting Club
  Ends 01/22/17
Mon. 23 vs. Silver Dollar Trap Shooting Dixie Grand American # @ Silver Dollar Shooting Club
  Ends 01/29/17
Fri. 27 vs. 2017 ISSA/ISF World Tournament of Champions # @ Multiple Softball Complexes
  Ends 01/29/17
Sat. 28 vs. Suncoast Sports Festival # @ Florida State Fairgrounds
  Ends 01/29/17
 
February
Fri. 17 vs. Tampa United Volleyball Kickoff Classic # @ Tampa Convention Center
  Ends 02/20/17
  vs. The Palms Tournament by Shootout Hockey # @ Multiple Ice Rinks
  Ends 02/20/17
  vs. CDL Showcase Soccer Tournament # @ Multiple Soccer Complexes
  Ends 02/20/17
Sat. 18 vs. 19th Annual Gasparilla Softball Classic # @ Greco Softball Complex
  Ends 02/19/17
Fri. 24 vs. Gasparilla Distance Classic @ TCC/Bayshore
  Ends 02/26/17
 
March
Fri. 3 vs. 2017 Glazier Football Clinic # @ Sheraton Tampa East Hotel
  Ends 03/05/17
  vs. 23rd Annual Tampa Pro # @ Skatepark of Tampa
  Ends 03/05/17
Sun. 5 vs. Valspar Championship # @ Innisbrook Resort (Copperhead)
  Ends 03/12/17
Sat. 11 vs. Florida Paint Horse Club March Paint Show # @ Florida State Fairgrounds: Bob Thomas Equestrian Center
  Ends 03/12/17
Mon. 13 vs. Silver Dollar Trap Shooting Southern Grand American Shootout # @ Silver Dollar Shooting Club
  Ends 03/18/17
Thu. 16 vs. JVC Tournament Molten Florida Pre-Qualifier @ Tampa Convention Center
  Ends 03/19/17
Sat. 18 vs. Tampa Mayor's Cup @ Seddon Channel Downtown Tampa
Tue. 21 vs. Silver Dollar Trap Shooting Florida State Championships # @ Silver Dollar Shooting Club
  Ends 03/26/17
Fri. 31 vs. Weekend Hockey Tournaments, Tampa # @ The Ice Sports Forum
  Ends 04/02/17
 
April
Sat. 1 vs. Game Day of Champions Soccer # @ Corbett Stadium
  vs. Tampa United Volleyball Academy United Slam # @ Tampa Convention Center
  Ends 04/02/17
Sat. 8 vs. American Cheer Power Tournament of Champions # @ USF Sun Dome
Sat. 22 vs. USTA Fed Cup by BNP Paribas World Group United States vs. Czech Republic Semifinal # @ Saddlebrook Resort
  Ends 4/23/2017
 
May
Fri. 5 vs. Skills Center May Day Hoopfest # @ Tampa, FL
Sat. 6 vs. Volley by the Bay # @ Tampa Convention Center
  Ends 05/7/17
Fri. 26 vs. 52nd Annual Florida State Youth Bowling Tournament # @ Pinchasers Midtown & Brandon Crossroads Bowl
  Ends 06/24/17
  vs. Bay Area Youth Track and Field Classic # @ USF Track & Field Stadium
  Ends 05/28/17
  vs. Florida Paint Horse Club May Combined Paint/Pinto Show # @ Florida State Fairgrounds: Bob Thomas Equestrian Center
  Ends 05/28/17
Sat. 27 vs. Sunset Music Festival # @ Raymond James Stadium North Lot
  Ends 05/28/17
Mon. 29 vs. American Contract Bridge League Regional Tournament # @ DoubleTree by Hilton
  Ends 06/04/17
 
June
Fri. 2 vs. Tournament of Roller Hockey Series Florida Qualifier # @ Florida Hospital Center Ice
  Ends 06/04/17
  vs. Raymond James Stadium Links Golf # @ Raymond James Stadium
  Ends 06/04/17
Sat. 3 vs. BAYTAF Florida AAU Track and Field District Qualifier # @ Jefferson High School
Fri. 16 vs. Global Sports Alliance Battle of the Diamond # @ Plant City, Florida
  Ends 06/18/17
Wed. 21 vs. Global Sports Alliance World Series # @ Clearwater, FL
  Ends 06/25/17
Fri. 23 vs. 6th Annual Bay Area Showdown # @ Tampa Catholic High School, Hillsborough Community College
  Ends 06/25/17
Sat. 24 vs. Tampa Mustangs 18th Annual Florida's Finest ASA Summer Showcase # @ Greco Softball Complex, New Tampa Softball Complex
  Ends 06/25/17
  vs. North West Tampa Lacrosse 2nd Annual Tampa Jam # @ Ellis-Methvin Park
  06/25/17
 
July
Wed. 5 vs. TORHS 2HOT4ICE 2017 National Championship # @ Florida Hospital Center Ice
  Ends 07/13/17
Fri. 7 vs. Global Sports Alliance 4th Annual Summer Slam # @ Plant City, Florida
  Ends 07/09/17
Wed. 12 vs. CONCACAF Gold Cup # @ Raymond James Stadium
Thu. 13 vs. Silver Dollar Trap Shooting Southern Zone Shoot # @ Silver Dollar Shooting Club
  Ends 07/15/17
Fri. 28 vs. Global Sports Alliance Summer Sizzler # @ Plant City, Florida
  Ends 07/30/17
 
August
Tue. 1 vs. East Coast Pro Baseball Showcase # @ Steinbrenner Field
  Ends 08/04/17
Thu. 3 vs. Wings of Strength IFBB Titan Medical Tampa Pro & NPC Tim Gardner Tampa Extravaganza # @ Grand Hyatt Tampa Bay
  Ends 08/05/17
Sat. 26 vs. Freedom Sports Association State Tournament # @ Greco Softball Complex
  Ends 08/27/17
 
September
Sat. 9 vs. Florida Paint Horse Club September Combined Paint Pinto Show # @ Florida State Fairgrounds: Bob Thomas Equestrian Center
  Ends 09/10/17
Sat. 16 vs. FAMU Tampa Classic # @ Raymond James Stadium
Sat. 23 vs. World Rowing Championships # @ Nathan Benderson Park
  Ends 10/01/17
Sun. 24 vs. TBSC Boys/Girls High School Basketball Showcase # @ Berkeley High School
Sat. 30 vs. Tampa Bay's Tailgate Taste Fest # @ Curtis Hixon Park
 
October
Sun. 1 vs. Beyond Barriers # @ USF Sun Dome
Fri. 6 vs. The Eye of the Storm Tournament by Shootout Hockey # @ Tampa Bay Skating Academy
  Ends 10/08/17
  vs. 2017 Adidas Columbus Day Classic by Tampa Bay United # @ Multiple Tampa Bay Soccer Venues
  Ends 10/08/17
Sat. 7 vs. 2017 ROBOTICON Tampa Bay FIRST Showcase # @ USF Sun Dome
  Ends 10/08/17
Fri. 13 vs. Dixie Paint Horse Club October Combined Paint Pinto Show # @ Florida State Fairgrounds
  Ends 10/15/2017
Sat. 14 vs. Tampa Mustangs Florida's Finest ASA Fall Showcase # @ Greco Softball Complex
  Ends 10/16/17
Thu. 26 vs. USA Hockey Adult Council Meetings # @ Tampa Marriott Airport
  Ends 10/28/17
 
November
Fri. 3 vs. Tampa Fall Classic by MYHockey Tournaments # @ Florida Hospital Center Ice
  Ends 11/05/17
Tue. 7 vs. 2017 Four Nations Cup # @ Florida Hospital Center Ice and Amalie Arena
  Ends 11/12/2017
Wed. 8 vs. American Poolplayers Association U.S. Amateur Champioship # @ Stroker's Sports Bar & Grill
  Ends 11/12/17
Thu. 9 vs. 24th Annual Red Bull Tampa AM # @ Skate Park of Tampa
  Ends 11/12/17
  vs. Central Florida Hunter Jumper Association Zone 4 Finals # @ Florida State Fairgrounds: Bob Thomas Equestrian Center
  Ends 11/12/17
Thu. 23 vs. Arabian Horse Association of Florida Thanksgiving Show # @ Florida State Fairgrounds: Bob Thomas Equestrian Center
  Ends 11/25/17
 
December
Tue. 5 vs. United Youth Football League Football and Cheerleading Championships # @ Otis M. Andrews Sports Complex
  Ends 12/11/17
Wed. 6 vs. United Soccer League Winter Conference # @ Tampa Marriott Waterside Hotel & Marina
  End 12/09/17
Sat. 9 vs. Florida Half Century State Championship # @ Multiple Tampa Bay Softball Complexes
  Ends 12/10/17
Thu. 21 vs. Legends Football Events: Junior Invitational # @ Plant High School
  Ends 12/23/2017
Wed. 27 vs. Gold Coast Quarter Horse Show # @ Florida State Fairgrounds: Bob Thomas Equestrian Center
  Ends 12/31/17
Fri. 29 vs. The Dick's Sporting Goods Tournament of Champions # @ Wesley Chapel District Park
  Ends 12/31/17
# Exhibition